Contact Phone Numbers Available Under the Contact Us Tab

                      Administration                                                                                          Main Office

Shalah Sims - Principal (MS)                                                                Angela Hernandez - Administrative Assistant(MS)

Karen Newton - Principal (ES)                                                              Ticia Passarelli - Staff Assistant(MS)

Anna Stewart - Dean (MS)                                                                   Trish Young - Administrative Assistant(ES)

Rebecca Gallegos - Councelor/Coordinator                                             Michelle Montoya - Staff Assistant(ES)

                                                                                                        

Student Support 

Nick Liles - Middle School Social Worker/Counselor                                Melody Collins-Bass - Community Liason

Julie Walker - Elementary Social Worker                                               Teresa Crum - Teaching Learning Coach (TLC)  

Dane Spirio - Graduation Coach                                                            Robert Jeffords - Security

Jennifer Shaw - Elementary Interventionist                                            Shirley Kindt - Elementary Interventionist

Janet Smee - Library Media Center (LTE)                                               Jean Mehlhop - Library Media Center (LTT)

Barry Wick - Library Media Center (LTT)                                                Jennifer Skaggs - Staff Asst/Counseling

Trina Hudson - Elementary Health Aid                                                   Deena Todd - Middle School Health Aid

    

 Grade Level Mainstream Teachers

         Kindergarten                                                  1st Grade                                                      2nd Grade 

        Katie Ackerman                                                Debora Japp                                               Denise Gutierrez

          Jacilyn Evans                                                Jane Malmquist                                              Elisabeth Moin

 

            2/3 Grade                                                    3rd Grade                                                      4th Grade

      Ginny Beaudreau                                            Kyle Blaus-Plissner                                           Lacey Pringle     

                                                                            Twyla Hernandez                                             Rachel Taylor

 

            4/5 Grade                                                    5th Grade                                         Elementary Gifted/Talented

         Kristie Wilson                                              Shannon Campbell                                            Tanya Ehlinger

                                                                             Kaitlin Ludwick

 

6th Grade                                                      7th Grade                                                      8th Grade           

     Karen Shorkey - Science                             Tena Logan - Math/Science                                 Cathy Hanson - Math

Amy Tomerlin - Math/Soc Studies           Wendy Vasu-Bentele - Lang Arts/Soc Studies             Michael Champlin - Science

     Kevin Edens - Soc Studies                                                                                                 Kevin Edens - SocStudies   
                                                                                                                                         
VanWey - Lang Arts/Soc Studies                                                                                       VanWey - Lang Arts/Soc Studies
 
    Michael Champlin - Science
                                                                                                                                        
                           

Middle School Gifted Magnet Program

Beth Graber - Coordinator 

   Larry Christison - Social Studies      Susan Gimarc - Science     Phillip Hutcherson - Math   Deb Shipley - Lang Arts   

  

Special Education - Response to Intervention - English Language Learner

Dana Huntsman - Elementary SPED                                               Krista Foster - Elementary SPED

Amidon Schar - SPED 6/7                                                              Emily Montana - SPED 7/8

Marianne Tucker- ELL                                                                    Sali Rose - Speech

Karley Ford - ES Ed Asst (SPED)                                                     Malcolm Jordan - ES Ed Asst (SPED)

Jordan Kinchens - ES Ed Asst (SPED)                                              Dyann Smith - ES Ed Asst (SPED)

Kimi Burton - MS Ed Asst (SPED)                                                    Sherry Hall - MS Ed Asst (SPED)

Maria Floyd - ES Ed Asst                                                                Sharen Hughes - ES Ed Asst

Ann Spaeth - ES Ed Asst                                                                Kim Swartzell - ES Ed Asst

  

Elementary Specials

Rebecca Gillespie - Music         Justin Jergensen - Phys Ed         Katherine Kennedy - Band/Orchestra         Kevin Seimers - Art 

 

Middle School Applied Academics - Electives

  Cole Bennett - Art       David Foster - Music       Shari Bevans- Phys Ed     Mike Wheeler - Technology

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Food Service

                                  Robin Valdes                            Jennifer McKinley                             Deb Wilson


 Building Maintenance
Walter Gray - Building Manager                  Carl Leyba - Asst Manager

                        Patrick Murphy - Building Tech        Mike Hughes - Building Tech       Jason Motzer - Building Tech 
   
​​